The work and activities of the Women's Organization is coordinated by its Council, which was launched in 2001. RPA Women's Council acts in compliance with the Charter of the Party .
Working in close cooperation with other structures of the Party, Women's Council focuses on the following:
• Dissemination of RPA ideology, implementation of its Charter and Program.
• Promotion of Armenian spiritual, cultural and historical heritage based on the idea of eternity of the Nation and the Motherland.
• Promotion of important women-related issues such as family, maternity and children based on the principle that every individual, family and the Nation in general have the right to enjoy the advantages of decent existence.
• Promotion of democratic and civil society and strengthening of Armenian statehood.
The Staff
RPA Women's Council is represented by 28 members:
1. Naghdalyan Hermine – Deputy of the National Assembly, Chair of Women's Council, Chair of the Organizational Committee.
2.  Atshemyan Karine – Deputy of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, Chair of the Committee on Cultural Affairs.
3. Muradyan Ruzanna - Deputy of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, Chair of the Ideological Committee.
4. Petrosyan Shushan - Deputy of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
5. Yesayan Margarit - Deputy of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
6. Hovhannisyan Arpine - Vice-President of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
7. Nahapetyan Naira - Member of RPA faction in the Council of Elders of Yerevan, Chair of the Committee on Women's Entrepreneurship.
8. Kushkyan Alina – Head of Erebouni State Medical College, Chair of the Committee on Social Affairs.
9. Antonyan Gayane - Deputy Head of the Health Care Department of Yerevan Municipality, Chair of the Health Care Committee.