Session of the Council of DEMYC was Held in Modena: Delegate of the RPA Youth Organization in Italy
On December 13-16, Modena, Italy, hosted the regular session of the Democrat Youth Community of Europe.
Lilit Beglaryan, Deputy Chairman of DEMYC, Chairman of the Commission on External Relations of the Youth Organization of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA) participated in the session.
The Armenian delegate presented to the colleagues not only the work done by DEMYC but also the political events taking place in Armenia. Lilit Beglaryan also touched upon the Republican Party's internal party situation, problems and ways of solving them, underlining the importance of the role of youth in this important stage for Armenia and the party.
Members of the council of the organization had the opportunity to visit factories-museums of Maserati, Ferrari and were introduced to the history of these well-known and successful companies.
We should add that the cooperation between the Democrat Youth Community of Europe and the RPA Youth Organization has a long history. Membership in this international organization promotes the Armenian youth representation in the European youth political platform.