Representative of the RPA Youth Organization participated in the dicussions on Artsakh Problem in London
Anna Ohanyan, the representative of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA), has participated in the program "Involvement of Society and Decision Makers in the Dialogue on the Peaceful Settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh Conflict" in the United Kingdom, London. The visit was organized by the Caucasus Institute with the support of the Conflict, Sustainability and Security Foundation at the United Kingdom Government. Within the framework of the program, visits and discussions were held in the leading British analytical centers with political analysts, politicians and media representatives.
One young representative from each parliamentary party participated in the program. During the meetings, the representative of the Republican Party of Armenia (RPA) presented the position of the Armenian side and the Republican Party of Armenia over Nagorno-Karabakh, answering the questions of political and expert circles.