The final phase of the program “How Europe acts” took place in Brussels with the participation of RPA Youth Organization
On 14-17 November in the capital of Belgium Brussels, the final 2nd phase of the program on the theme «How Europe acts» was held. The program was organized by the Robert Schuman Institute and 15 young people from Armenia, Georgia, Ukraine, Belarus and Moldova participated in it. Varduhi Sargsyan and Zaven Khukeyan represented the Youth Organization of the Republican Party of Armenia.
At the course of the program participants discussed the challenges of the centre-right politics of Europe, current and future economic tasks, works with media, issues concerning communication and security, regional co-operation. The participants got familiarized with political values of EPP, as well as with local politics of Belgium.
Within the framework of the program the participants visited the European Parliament and got familiarized with its activities.
At the end of the program the participants were awarded certificates.